Yorba Linda SDA Church Leaders for 2018

Elders

David S Lee (Head Elder), Arthur Chung, Brian Jun, Andy Park

Elders-In-Training

Helen Chang, Lori Jo

Deacons

Head Deacon – Billy Chang
Assistant Head Deacon – Dean Liao

Deaconess

Head Deaconess – Karen Koo
Assistant Head Deaconess – Elena Kim-Saesim

Church Clerk – Rebecca Estareja

Assistant Clerk – Linda Moon

Church Treasurers – Michelle Park, Debbie Lee

Counters – Jane Lee, Kelly Son

Children’s Ministry Coordinator – Ruth Chang

Children’s Ministry Coordinator Assistants – Grace Chung, Maria Park

Youth Coordinator – Stephen Kim

Pathfinders Master Guide – Alan Estareja

Church Bulletin – Joshua Kim (EM), Pastor Robin Park (KM)

Emails – Joshua Kim

Worship Coordinator – Mike Suh

Worship Coordinator Assistants – Sunny Lee, Terry Kim

Praise Coordinators – Gina Kang (EM), Chris Chung (KM)

Audio/Visual – Joshua Kim, Joseph Gwan, Jake Kim

Sabbath School Coordinators – Joey Kang (EM), Steve Kwon (KM)

Greeters Ministry (Welcoming) Coordinator – Phil Hou

Greeters Ministry (Welcoming) Committee Members – Angie Liao, Karen Koo, Steve Gwan, Charlene Jo, Kelly Son, Jennifer Yoo

Outreach Coordinators – Daren Lam

Outreach Committee – Gina Kang, Jennifer Yoo, Steve Gwan, Kelly Son, Danny Saesim

Mission Trip Co-Coordinators – Eddie Chang, Tim Trinh

PUC Camp Meeting Coordinator (2018-2019) – Danny Saesim

Church Fellowship Coordinator (previously Family Ministry Coordinator) – Sharon Lee

Baby Ministry Coordinator – Jennifer Pak

Men’s Ministry Coordinator – John Lee

Social Activity Coordinator – Alfi Park

Sports Activity Coordinator – Alan Estareja

Women’s Ministry Coordinator – Christine Law

Korean Ministry Coordinator – Andrew Park

Historian – Robin Im, James Lee (Assistant)

Safety/Emergency Officer – David Lee

Webmaster – Joshua Kim

Board Members

Pastor Robin Park  – Senior Pastor

Pastor DP Park – Associate Pastor

David S Lee – Head Elder (Chair)

Brian Jun – Elder

Arthur Chung – Elder

Andy Park – Elder

Danny Saesim – Member-At-Large

Billy Chang – Head Deacon

Karen Koo – Head Deaconess

Rebecca Estareja – Clerk

Michelle Park/Debbie Lee – Treasurer

Daren Lam – Outreach

Sharon Lee – Church Fellowship Coordinator

Paul Kim – Member-At-Large

Non-voting Board Members: Elders-in-Training – Helen Chang, Lori Jo