Yorba Linda SDA Church Leaders for 2017

Elders

Andy Park (Head Elder), Brian Jun, Dean Liao, David S Lee

Elders-In-Training

James Kim, Arthur Chung

Deacons

Billy Chang (Head Deacon), Kenneth Choi (Assistant Head Deacon), David Lee, Ricky Chung, Herman Eugenio, Steve Gwan, Sung Hyun, Donald Kim, Johnny Koo, Jimmy Lee, Darren Leong, Joshua Park, Larry Reid, Laren Tan

Deaconess

Karen Koo (Head Deaconess), Joo Lee (Assistant Head), Helen Chang, Bong Sil Chung, Charlene Jo, Angela Kim, Hwiran Kim, Carol Lee, Jane Lee, Junghye Lee, Sharon Lee, Sharon Do Lee, Ashly Myung, Veronica Paeng, Erica Paik

Church Clerk – Allison Seo                                 Assistant – Linda Moon

Church Treasurer – Michelle Park, Co- Treasurer – Debbie Lee

Associate Treasurer – James Kim

Treasurer’s Assistant – Jane Lee

Treasurer’s Assistant – Kelly Son

Campus Ministry – Gina Kang

Children’s Ministry – Ruth Chang

Children’s Ministry Assistant – Grace Chung

Children’s Ministry Assistant – Maria Park

Church Bulletin – Donald Kim (EM), Soung Hwi Lee (KM)

Emails – Donald Kim

Worship Coordinators

Chris Ha       Sunny Lee

Praise Team Coordinators – Steve Gwan (EM), Claudia Kang (KM), Sam Yang (KM)

Audio/Visual  – Sam Yang, Fred Choi, Daniel Yoo

Sabbath School Coordinators – Andy Park (EM), Nelia Reid (EM), David Jo (KM)

Greeters Ministry (Welcoming) Coordinator – Angie Liao, Kim Im (Assistant), Robin Im (Assistant)

Prayer Ministry Coordinator – Lori Jo

Outreach Coordinators – Sharon Do Lee (Chair), Jonathan Kim, Linda Moon, Jeremy Mumu

Family Ministry Committee – Elena Saesim (Chair), Sharon Lee (Co-Chair)

Men’s Ministry Coordinator – Eddie Chang

Social Activity Coordinator – Angie Liao

Sports Activity Coordinator – Phil Hou

Women’s Ministry Coordinator – Helen Chang

Mission Trip Coordinator – Danny Saesim

Korean Ministry Coordinator – Sun Hee Lee

Historian – Jimmy Lee, Robin Im (Assistant)

Safety/Emergency Officer – Christopher Chung

Webmaster – Fred Choi

Board Members

Pastor Robin Park  – Senior Pastor                        Ruth Chang – Children’s Ministry

Pastor DP Park – Associate Pastor                        Allison Seo – Clerk

Andy Park – Head Elder (Chair)                            Michelle Park  – Treasurer

Brian Jun – Elder                                                      Billy Chang – Head Deacon

David S Lee – Elder                                                  Karen Koo – Head Deaconess

Dean Liao – Elder                                                     Sharon Do Lee – Outreach

Sun Hee Lee – Korean Ministry Coordinator     Gina Kang – Campus Representative